2010        2011        2012        2013        2014        2015

IEAd6.JPG.w300h240.jpg

2010

 

Marshall and Sterling Finals

  • Samantha Shinn and Quidams Mirur Image - 9th in the Bit O Straw

  • Kate Scimone and Jacquet - 4th and 11th in the Adult Jumpers

  • Kabisa Baughen and Jace - 2nd in the Childrens Hunter Pony Stake

  • Kabisa Baughen and Anatolia - 1st in the Hudson Child Equitation

2011

 

Marshall and Sterling Finals

  • Cooper (owner Ellie Kimmell ) and Paper Gangster (owner Staisha Bejarano) were 3rd and 8th in the Adequam Hunters with Staisha Bejarano

  • Cooper (owner Ellie Kimmell) 4th in the Adequan Hunter Stake with Staisha Bejarano

  • Paper Gangster (owner Staisha Bejarano) 6th in the Adequan Hunter Stake with Staisha Bejarano

  • Ashley Althoff and Paper Gangster 3rd place in the M&S Adult Hunter Classic.

  • Ellie Kimmell and Cooper 4th in the Childrens Eq and 5th in the M&S Childrens Hunter Stake.

2012

 

  • Staisha Bejarano and Quintos Z, Adequan Hunter Champion

  • Brooke Aabel and Amper, 1st in the Bit-O-Straw Classic

  • Samantha Shinn and Quintos Z, 1st in the M&S Children's Hunter Classic

 

Southeast Medal Finals

  • Samantha Shinn and Quintos Z were 2nd in the Children's Hunter Derby and Reserve Champion over all for the Children's Hunter 15-17

  • Kabisa Baughen and Valentina Concha-Toro's Ramiro were Champion over all in the Children's Hunter 15-17, and 3rd in the Southeast Equitation Classic behind Liza Finsness and Hasbrouck Donovan

  • Ellie Kimmell and Cooper were 5th in the Southeast Equitation Classic and 6th in the 15-17 Equitation

 

USHJA

  • Ellie Kimmell and Cooper, 5th in tonights USHJA Hunter Derby

  • Staisha Bejarano and Cooper, owned by Ellie Kimmell, third in the USHJA CWD Hunter Derby

2013

 

IEA

  • Kabisa Baughen: Varsity Open Individual o/f at IEA zone 4 finals

  • Claudia Meyer: 5th place in the Junior Varsity o/f at IEA zone 4 finals!

  • Kabisa Baughen: 3rd overall in the IEA zone 4 championships

 

Atlanta Summer Classic

  • Ellie Kimmell: 7th in the Maclay, 2nd in the Pessoa National Medal, and 2nd in the Older Large Junior Hunter Classic with scores of 83 & 85

 

Venice at the Fox Lea Farm

  • Ellie Kimmell and Cooper were champion in the Large Junior Hunters

  • Carly Birnbach and Squeaky Wheel were champion in the Crossrails

  • Rachael Dean and Letavice were champion in the 12-14 Eq

  • Staisha Bejarano and Cooper were second and two thirds in the 3'9 Performance Hunters

  • Laurie Birnbach and her new mount Forte were clean in 4 out of 5 rounds in the jumper ring

 

SEMF Children's Hunter Classic

  • Sam: 5th

  • Rachael: 8th

 

Maclay Regionals: Jacksonville

  •  Ellie Kimmell and Cooper, finishing up 9th

  •  

    USHJA Year End

  • Staisha and Cooper Zone 4 Champion 
  • Ellie 15-17 Equitation 3rd place for Zone 4

 

2014

 

Tryon International III

  • Staisha Bejarano and Cooper, owned by Ellie Kimmell: Reserve Champion in the 3'6 Performance Working Hunter

 

Camp Fox Lea

  • Sarah Shanberg was Reserve Champion 2 days in a row 

  • Carly Birnbach and Christina Palermo were also Reserve on Saturday in the xrails and 3ft Childrens Hunters

  • Brooke Aabel, Olivia Tuccillo, Sarah Shanberg and Laurie Birnbach all Champions and some also Reserve Champions in second divisions

  • Abby Biter: Champion 3x at the first 2 shows in the Crossrail and moved up to the Short Stirrup

  • Hailey Biter: Reserve Champion in the Crossrails 2 times and moved up to the Short Stirrup

  • Carly Birnbach: Reserve Champion one week in the Crossrails and moved up  

  • Laurie Birnbach: won 6 of 6 classes and was Champion both weeks she showed in the Low Adult Jumpers

  • Viking and Don Campari: in the top of the 1.05 and 1.25 each winning 1 of thier classes at each show

  • Oliva Tucillo: moved up to participate in the large Child Pony medals and won a couple large classes during our 3 shows

  • Brooke Abel: 5th in the Low Child Classic show 2 out of 24 horses on her catch ride 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tryon April

 

   Hey Scooby and Abby Biter Champion both weeks in the Childrens Pony

   Forte' and Laurie Birnbach were Champion week 1 and Reserve Champion week 2

   Chanel and Staisha Bejarano were Champion in the 1.30 Jumpers week 1 

   Cronkite and Hailey Biter were 2nd both weeks in the Childrens Pony Classic!

 

HITS 8

  • ​Laurie was Champion in the Medium Adult Jumpers 

  • Jordan was 4th ans 6th  in the Low Adult Jumpers

  • Lara was 4th in 3 of her level 1 jumper classes for the weekend

  • Olivia Tuccilo and Sealed with a Kiss won a cass in the Pre-Childrens Huntens and ribboned in every class.

HITS 1&2

  • Abby Biter: 12- 13 Reserve Champion and Large Childrens Pony week 1

  • Abby Biter and Hey Scooby Reserve Champion in both 12 -13 Equitation and Childrens Pony Week2

  • Hailey Biter: 11 and Under Reserve Champion

 

WEF

  • Scooby and Abby Biter as well as Cronkite and Hailey Biter ribboned in every class in the Large Childrens Pony taking home anywhere from 3rd to 6th place ribbons

  • Christina and Rhapsody also ribboned in the Older Childrens Hunters in multiple classes

  • Fairwin Farm's 5 yr old Viking moved up to the 1.10

  • Laurie Birnbach and Forte were Champions in the Low Adult Jumper out of 37

  • Abby Biter & Scooby 10th in our first WCHR Classic

  • Hailey Biter and Cronkite won the first over fence class today in the Large Childrens pony

 
 
 
 
 
 

Fox Lea April

Chanel and Staisha participate in thier first Welcome and finish with a 9th place!

Biscotti and Blythe Brooks win the Short Stirrup Classic out of 15.

Sealed with a Kiss and Olivia Tuccillo are Champion in the Low Childrens Hunter.

 

HITS Ocala

  • Laurie Birnbach and Forte, 1st and 2nd  in the Low Adult Jumpers, Champion week 4 in the Low Adults and Champion week 5 in the Medium Adults as well as 4th in the Classic

 

  • Christina Palermo and Rhapsody: Reserve Champs in the Modified Child Hunters and moved up to the Childrens Hunters

  • Samantha Shinn and Quintos Z brought home ribbons in the 3'3 Jr Hunters week 5 

  •  

 

 

 

 

CFHJA Tampa A

Forte and Laurie Champion in the Low Child/ Adult Jumpers

Chanel and Staisha 4th in the Mini Prix

Hey Scooby Champion Child Pony Hunter

 

Carly and Amethyst

Christina and Rhapsody

Kentucky Summer

Summer in Tryon

Fox Lea Farm September

Brianna Folk and Ramiro are 3rd in their first USHJA National Hunter Derby

South East Medal Finals

Forte and Laurie Birnbach

winnners of the Low Adult Jumper Final

Hailey Biter and Toujours are 2nd in the 2'6 Childrens Hunter Final and 10th in the Medal Final

Brianna Folk and Ramiro place 10th in the Childrens 3ft Hunter Final

Our Favorite Fans!

Zone Finals 2015

Champion 11 and Under Equitation

Reserve Champion Child Pony Hunters

Reserve Champion Low Adult Jumpers

Reserve Champiom Younger Childrens Hunters

© 2015 Fairwin Farm